RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL CHENNAI EXP (22697) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22697
Advertisement

22697 Ubl Chennai Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ubl Chennai Exp covers total journey of 846 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22697 Ubl Chennai Exp has total 18 stopping station like DAVANGERE (DVG), TUMAKURU (TK), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22697 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UBL CHENNAI EXP
  • 16th March
  • 14 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

UBL CHENNAI EXP - 22697 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL CHENNAI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

UBL CHENNAI EXP (22697) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time UBL CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

UBL CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by UBL CHENNAI EXP?

UBL CHENNAI EXP covers 846 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. UBL CHENNAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on