RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL CHENNAI EXP (22697) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22697
Advertisement

22697 Ubl Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ubl Chennai Exp covers total journey of 834 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22697 Ubl Chennai Exp has total 18 stopping station like DAVANGERE (DVG), TUMAKURU (TK), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22697 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UBL CHENNAI EXP
  • 19th October
  • 16 Min
  • 12th October
  • 23 Min
  • 5th October
  • 40 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 21 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 834Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

UBL CHENNAI EXP - 22697 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL CHENNAI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

UBL CHENNAI EXP (22697) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time UBL CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

UBL CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by UBL CHENNAI EXP?

UBL CHENNAI EXP covers 834 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. UBL CHENNAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on