RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SECUNDRABAD EXP (17319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SECUNDRABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 17319
Advertisement

17319 Secundrabad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Secundrabad Exp covers total journey of 660 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17319 Secundrabad Exp has total 22 stopping station like BAGALKOT (BGK), HOTGI (HG), CHITTAPUR (CT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17319 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SECUNDRABAD EXP
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 660Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SECUNDRABAD EXP - 17319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SECUNDRABAD EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

SECUNDRABAD EXP (17319) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time SECUNDRABAD EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SECUNDRABAD EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SECUNDRABAD EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by SECUNDRABAD EXP?

SECUNDRABAD EXP covers 660 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SECUNDRABAD EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on