RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EXP (12080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12080
Advertisement

12080 Jan Shatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Jan Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 20:55 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12080 Jan Shatabdi Exp has total 11 stopping station like RANIBENNUR (RNR), DAVANGERE (DVG), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 16th August
  • 3 Min
  • 15th August
  • 9 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 28 Min
  • 11th August
  • 4 Min
  • 10th August
  • 10 Min
  • 9th August
  • 20 Min
  • 6th August
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EXP (12080) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EXP?

JAN SHATABDI EXP covers 470 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on