RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GDG-SUR EXPRESS (11424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GDG-SUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11424
Advertisement

11424 Gdg-sur Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Gdg-sur Express covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 23:15 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 11424 Gdg-sur Express has total 14 stopping station like MALLAPUR (MLP), GULEDAGUDDA RD (GED), BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GDG-SUR EXPRESS
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 8 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GDG-SUR EXPRESS - 11424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GDG-SUR EXPRESS depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

GDG-SUR EXPRESS (11424) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GDG-SUR EXPRESS take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

GDG-SUR EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GDG-SUR EXPRESS at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by GDG-SUR EXPRESS?

GDG-SUR EXPRESS covers 357 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GDG-SUR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on