RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • Number
  • 12695
Advertisement

12695 Trivandrum Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Trivandrum Exp covers total journey of 922 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12695 Trivandrum Exp has total 21 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), THRISUR (TCR), CHENGANNUR (CNGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12695 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 12 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRIVANDRUM EXP - 12695 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVANDRUM EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP (12695) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time TRIVANDRUM EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TRIVANDRUM EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVANDRUM EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by TRIVANDRUM EXP?

TRIVANDRUM EXP covers 922 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TRIVANDRUM EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on