RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VENAD EXPRESS (16302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VENAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16302
Advertisement

16302 Venad Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Shoranur Jn (SRR). Venad Express covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:25 it arrives at Shoranur Jn. 16302 Venad Express has total 30 stopping station like KOLLAM JN (QLN), TIRUVALLA (TRVL), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VENAD EXPRESS - 16302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VENAD EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

VENAD EXPRESS (16302) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time VENAD EXPRESS take to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

VENAD EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SHORANUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VENAD EXPRESS at SHORANUR JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by VENAD EXPRESS?

VENAD EXPRESS covers 328 km to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VENAD EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on