RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NETRAVATHI EXP (16346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NETRAVATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 16346
Advertisement

16346 Netravathi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Netravathi Exp covers total journey of 1530 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 17:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 16346 Netravathi Exp has total 46 stopping station like DIVINE NAGAR (DINR), PAYYANUR (PAY), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16346 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1530Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NETRAVATHI EXP - 16346 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NETRAVATHI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NETRAVATHI EXP (16346) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time NETRAVATHI EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NETRAVATHI EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of NETRAVATHI EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by NETRAVATHI EXP?

NETRAVATHI EXP covers 1530 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NETRAVATHI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on