RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVERI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16021
Advertisement

16021 Kaveri Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Kaveri Express covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16021 Kaveri Express has total 24 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 5 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 29 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVERI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time KAVERI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KAVERI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVERI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by KAVERI EXPRESS?

KAVERI EXPRESS covers 506 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KAVERI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on