RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAVERI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16021
Advertisement

16021 Kaveri Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Kaveri Express covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16021 Kaveri Express has total 24 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 10 Min
  • 19th October
  • 17 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 12 Min
  • 16th October
  • 36 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAVERI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KAVERI EXPRESS (16021) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time KAVERI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KAVERI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAVERI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by KAVERI EXPRESS?

KAVERI EXPRESS covers 500 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KAVERI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on