RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI GKP SPL (05048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 05048
Advertisement

05048 Dli Gkp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kolkata (KOAA). Dli Gkp Spl covers total journey of 856 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:40 it arrives at Kolkata. 05048 Dli Gkp Spl has total 18 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), JHAJHA (JAJ), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI GKP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 6 Min
  • 16th April
  • 51 Min
  • 13th April
  • 7 Min
  • 12th April
  • 32 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9 Min
  • 9th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 856Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun)

DLI GKP SPL - 05048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI GKP SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

DLI GKP SPL (05048) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time DLI GKP SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

DLI GKP SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI GKP SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by DLI GKP SPL?

DLI GKP SPL covers 856 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DLI GKP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on