RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI GKP SPL (05048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 05048
Advertisement

05048 Dli Gkp Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Dli Gkp Spl covers total journey of 725 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Delhi and at 10:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05048 Dli Gkp Spl has total 10 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05048 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 725Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DLI GKP SPL - 05048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI GKP SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI GKP SPL (05048) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time DLI GKP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

DLI GKP SPL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI GKP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by DLI GKP SPL?

DLI GKP SPL covers 725 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DLI GKP SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on