RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASCHIM EXPRESS (02926) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02926
Advertisement

02926 Paschim Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Paschim Express covers total journey of 1864 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 02926 Paschim Express has total 39 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), BAYANA JN (BXN), MEGHNAGAR (MGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02926 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASCHIM EXPRESS - 02926 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASCHIM EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS (02926) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time PASCHIM EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PASCHIM EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by PASCHIM EXPRESS?

PASCHIM EXPRESS covers 1864 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PASCHIM EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on