RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JHS SPL (04182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JHS SPL
  • Number
  • 04182
Advertisement

04182 Bdts Jhs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Bdts Jhs Spl covers total journey of 1320 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 01:40 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 04182 Bdts Jhs Spl has total 20 stopping station like GODHRA JN (GDA), SHAJAPUR (SFY), SHIVPURI (SVPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JHS SPL
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 1 Min
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • 19 Min
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1320Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BDTS JHS SPL - 04182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JHS SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JHS SPL (04182) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time BDTS JHS SPL take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

BDTS JHS SPL reach on day 3 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JHS SPL at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 01:40.

Distance covered by BDTS JHS SPL?

BDTS JHS SPL covers 1320 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BDTS JHS SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on