RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS MDJN SPL (09626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS MDJN SPL
  • Number
  • 09626
Advertisement

09626 Bdts Mdjn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Madar Jn (MDJN). Bdts Mdjn Spl covers total journey of 1024 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 12:45 it arrives at Madar Jn. 09626 Bdts Mdjn Spl has total 16 stopping station like SURAT (ST), MANDASOR (MDS), BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09626 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1024Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS MDJN SPL - 09626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS MDJN SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS MDJN SPL (09626) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time BDTS MDJN SPL take to reach MADAR JN Railway Station?

BDTS MDJN SPL reach on day 2 to MADAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS MDJN SPL at MADAR JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by BDTS MDJN SPL?

BDTS MDJN SPL covers 1024 km to reach MADAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BDTS MDJN SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on