RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MDJN KOAA EXP
Number 19608
Source MADAR JN (MDJN)
Destination KOLKATA (KOAA)
Advertisement

19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Kolkata (KOAA). Mdjn Koaa Exp covers total journey of 2013 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Madar Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp has total 24 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN), DALTONGANJ (DTO), RANIGANJ (RNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19608 Running status

AII WKLY EXP ( 19607 )
Last one week running status of the MDJN KOAA EXP
8th April RT
25th March 5 Min
18th March 11 Hr 38 Min
11th March RT
5th February 14 Min
22nd January RT
15th January 2 Hr 1 Min
1st January 48 Min
Current Location of the Train (8th April)MADAR JN ( MDJN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 49 km/hr
Journey Distance 2013Km.
Train Travel Time 41 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Mon)
Return Train

MDJN KOAA EXP - 19608 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MADAR JN Arrival starts Departure 23:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations AJMER Arrival 23:25 Departure 23:40 Halt 15 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations BHILWARA Arrival 01:15 Departure 01:20 Halt 5 m Distance 139 km Day 3
Stations BUNDI Arrival 04:53 Departure 04:55 Halt 2 m Distance 327 km Day 3
Stations KOTA JN Arrival 05:25 Departure 05:50 Halt 0 m Distance 365 km Day 3
Stations GUNA Arrival 09:15 Departure 09:25 Halt 10 m Distance 549 km Day 3
Stations ASHOK NAGAR Arrival 10:00 Departure 10:02 Halt 2 m Distance 593 km Day 3
Stations MUNGAOLI Arrival 10:38 Departure 10:40 Halt 2 m Distance 639 km Day 3
Stations SAUGOR Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:55 Halt 5 m Distance 740 km Day 3
Stations DAMOH Arrival 13:58 Departure 14:00 Halt 2 m Distance 817 km Day 3
Stations KATNI MURWARA Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:55 Halt 10 m Distance 926 km Day 3
Stations GARWA ROAD Arrival 02:15 Departure 02:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1391 km Day 4
Stations DALTONGANJ Arrival 02:46 Departure 02:48 Halt 2 m Distance 1424 km Day 4
Stations BARKA KANA Arrival 06:05 Departure 06:25 Halt 20 m Distance 1609 km Day 4
Stations PHUSRO Arrival 07:54 Departure 07:56 Halt 2 m Distance 1681 km Day 4
Stations CHANDRAPURA JN Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:23 Halt 5 m Distance 1693 km Day 4
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1739 km Day 4
Stations ASANSOL JN Arrival 11:55 Departure 12:20 Halt 0 m Distance 1798 km Day 4
Stations RANIGANJ Arrival 12:37 Departure 12:39 Halt 2 m Distance 1816 km Day 4
Stations DURGAPUR Arrival 12:57 Departure 12:59 Halt 2 m Distance 1840 km Day 4
Stations BARDDHAMAN JN Arrival 13:57 Departure 13:59 Halt 2 m Distance 1903 km Day 4
Stations BANDEL JN Arrival 15:11 Departure 15:13 Halt 2 m Distance 1971 km Day 4
Stations NAIHATI JN Arrival 15:38 Departure 15:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1979 km Day 4
Stations KOLKATA Arrival 16:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2013 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDJN KOAA EXP depart from MADAR JN Railway Station?

MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) departs from MADAR JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time MDJN KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

MDJN KOAA EXP reach on day 4 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of MDJN KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by MDJN KOAA EXP?

MDJN KOAA EXP covers 2013 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MDJN KOAA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MDJN KOAA EXP 19608 Source MADAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon
MDJN BEAS SPL 09631 Source MADAR JN Destination BEAS Runs on Fri
AII KCG SPL 07130 Source MADAR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Mon
AII BJU URS SPL 05286 Source MADAR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Sun
MDJN - UDZ PASSENGER 59603 Source MADAR JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on All Days
DEE AII SPL 09608 Source MADAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KOAA APDJ SPL 03129 Source KOLKATA Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
PRATAP EXPRESS 12496 Source KOLKATA Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Fri
GHY GARIB RATH 12517 Source KOLKATA Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Thu, Sun
KOAA DBRG EXP 12525 Source KOLKATA Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Wed
MAITREE EXPRESS 13109 Source KOLKATA Destination GEDE Runs on Mon, Thu
HAZARDUARI EXP 13113 Source KOLKATA Destination LALGOLA Runs on All Days
KOAA LGL EXPRESS 13117 Source KOLKATA Destination LALGOLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
KOAA PNBE EXP 13131 Source KOLKATA Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
KOAA JYG EXP 13135 Source KOLKATA Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Sat
KOAA AMH EXPRESS 13137 Source KOLKATA Destination AZAMGARH Runs on Mon
RADHIKAPUR EXP 13145 Source KOLKATA Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
JAMMU TAWI EXP 13151 Source KOLKATA Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
MITHILANCHAL EXP 13155 Source KOLKATA Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Thu, Sun
TIRHUT EXPRESS 13157 Source KOLKATA Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue
KOLKATA JBN EXP 13159 Source KOLKATA Destination JOGBANI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TEBHAGA EXP 13161 Source KOLKATA Destination BALURGHAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
KOAA SMI EXPRESS 13165 Source KOLKATA Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Sat
KOAA AGC EXPRESS 13167 Source KOLKATA Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Thu
PURBANCHAL EXP 15047 Source KOLKATA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
KOAA GKP EXP 15049 Source KOLKATA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
KOAA GKP EXP 15051 Source KOLKATA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Fri
KOAA DBG EXP 15233 Source KOLKATA Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Thu
KOAA ADI EXPRESS 19414 Source KOLKATA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
AII WKLY EXP 19607 Source KOLKATA Destination MADAR JN Runs on Thu
SHABD BHEDI EXP 22323 Source KOLKATA Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SDAH KYQ SPL 02261 Source KOLKATA Destination HALDIBARI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PRATHAM S S EXP 11105 Source KOLKATA Destination JHANSI JN Runs on Sun
ANNANYA EXPRES 12315 Source KOLKATA Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
AKAL TAKHT EXP 12317 Source KOLKATA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
KOAA AGC EXPRESS 12319 Source KOLKATA Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Wed
KOAA NLDM EXP 12325 Source KOLKATA Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on Thu
DURGIANA EXP 12357 Source KOLKATA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
PNBE GARIB RATH 12359 Source KOLKATA Destination PATNA JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KOAA HDB SUPF EX 12363 Source KOLKATA Destination HALDIBARI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KOAA GCT EXPRESS 13121 Source KOLKATA Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Sun
KOAA NJP SPL 05246 Source KOLKATA Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Sun
KOAA CPR SPECIAL 03135 Source KOLKATA Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Sat
KOAA JSME PGS 53139 Source KOLKATA Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on All Days
HWH RDP SPECIAL 03157 Source KOLKATA Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue
DEE ADI HUMSAFAR 09414 Source KOLKATA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
KOAA INDB WEEKLY SPL -SPL 09312 Source KOLKATA Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Tue
BBDB - BRP LOCAL 30612 Source KOLKATA Destination BARUIPUR JN Runs on All Days
EXAMINATION SPL 03167 Source KOLKATA Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Thu
BANDHAN EXPRESS 13129 Source KOLKATA Destination KHULNA Runs on Thu, Sun
SDAH ANVT SPL 03165 Source KOLKATA Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Sat
KAZIRANGA EXP 13181 Source KOLKATA Destination SILGHAT TOWN Runs on Mon
MAITREE EXPRESS 13108 Source KOLKATA Destination DHAKA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SDAH GHY SPECIAL 03161 Source KOLKATA Destination BALURGHAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
GHY PURI SPECIAL 05640 Source KOLKATA Destination SILCHAR Runs on Fri
KOAA AII URS SPL 03137 Source KOLKATA Destination AZAMGARH Runs on Mon
LKO ANVT SPL 04221 Source KOLKATA Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Tue, Fri
KOAA ASR SPL 02357 Source KOLKATA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL 02501 Source KOLKATA Destination AGARTALA Runs on Sun