RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDJN KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 19608
Advertisement

19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Kolkata (KOAA). Mdjn Koaa Exp covers total journey of 2011 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Madar Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp has total 30 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN), CHOPAN (CPU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDJN KOAA EXP
  • 18th March
  • 14 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 4 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2011Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MDJN KOAA EXP - 19608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDJN KOAA EXP depart from MADAR JN Railway Station?

MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) departs from MADAR JN Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time MDJN KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

MDJN KOAA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of MDJN KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by MDJN KOAA EXP?

MDJN KOAA EXP covers 2011 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MDJN KOAA EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on