RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDJN KOAA EXP
  • Number
  • 19608
Advertisement

19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Kolkata (KOAA). Mdjn Koaa Exp covers total journey of 2013 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Madar Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp has total 28 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN), CHOPAN (CPU), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDJN KOAA EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 28 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 31 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2013Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MDJN KOAA EXP - 19608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDJN KOAA EXP depart from MADAR JN Railway Station?

MDJN KOAA EXP (19608) departs from MADAR JN Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time MDJN KOAA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

MDJN KOAA EXP reach on day 4 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of MDJN KOAA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by MDJN KOAA EXP?

MDJN KOAA EXP covers 2013 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MDJN KOAA EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on