RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE AII SPL (09608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE AII SPL
  • Number
  • 09608
Advertisement

09608 Dee Aii Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Ajmer (AII). Dee Aii Spl covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 18:20 it arrives at Ajmer. 09608 Dee Aii Spl has total 8 stopping station like NARNAUL (NNL), RINGAS JN (RGS), MADAR JN (MDJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE AII SPL
  • 29th February
  • 8 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DEE AII SPL - 09608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE AII SPL depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE AII SPL (09608) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time DEE AII SPL take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

DEE AII SPL reach on day 1 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE AII SPL at AJMER Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by DEE AII SPL?

DEE AII SPL covers 373 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DEE AII SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on