RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE AII SPL (09608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE AII SPL
  • Number
  • 09608
Advertisement

09608 Dee Aii Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Kolkata (KOAA). Dee Aii Spl covers total journey of 1980 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Madar Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 09608 Dee Aii Spl has total 29 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN), CHOPAN (CPU), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE AII SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1980Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DEE AII SPL - 09608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE AII SPL depart from MADAR JN Railway Station?

DEE AII SPL (09608) departs from MADAR JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DEE AII SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

DEE AII SPL reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE AII SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by DEE AII SPL?

DEE AII SPL covers 1980 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DEE AII SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on