RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEE AII SPL (09608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEE AII SPL
  • Number
  • 09608
Advertisement

09608 Dee Aii Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Kolkata (KOAA). Dee Aii Spl covers total journey of 2013 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Madar Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 09608 Dee Aii Spl has total 29 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN), CHOPAN (CPU), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEE AII SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2013Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DEE AII SPL - 09608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEE AII SPL depart from MADAR JN Railway Station?

DEE AII SPL (09608) departs from MADAR JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time DEE AII SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

DEE AII SPL reach on day 4 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of DEE AII SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by DEE AII SPL?

DEE AII SPL covers 2013 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DEE AII SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on