RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR SUP FAST (12979) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR SUP FAST
  • Number
  • 12979
Advertisement

12979 Jaipur Sup Fast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaipur (JP). Jaipur Sup Fast covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 12979 Jaipur Sup Fast has total 17 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), GODHRA JN (GDA), NAGDA JN (NAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12979 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR SUP FAST
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

JAIPUR SUP FAST - 12979 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR SUP FAST depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JAIPUR SUP FAST (12979) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time JAIPUR SUP FAST take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR SUP FAST reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR SUP FAST at JAIPUR Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by JAIPUR SUP FAST?

JAIPUR SUP FAST covers 1151 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. JAIPUR SUP FAST passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on