RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JSM EXP (22931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JSM EXP
  • Number
  • 22931
Advertisement

22931 Bdts Jsm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Bdts Jsm Exp covers total journey of 1229 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 12:40 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 22931 Bdts Jsm Exp has total 27 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), UNJHA (UJA), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JSM EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 42 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1229Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS JSM EXP - 22931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JSM EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JSM EXP (22931) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time BDTS JSM EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

BDTS JSM EXP reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JSM EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by BDTS JSM EXP?

BDTS JSM EXP covers 1229 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS JSM EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on