RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JSM EXP (22931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JSM EXP
  • Number
  • 22931
Advertisement

22931 Bdts Jsm Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Bdts Jsm Exp covers total journey of 1228 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 12:50 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 22931 Bdts Jsm Exp has total 26 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), UNJHA (UJA), PALI MARWAR (PMY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JSM EXP
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 48 Min
  • 28th December
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1228Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS JSM EXP - 22931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIBDRYA LATHI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JSM EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JSM EXP (22931) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time BDTS JSM EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

BDTS JSM EXP reach on day 2 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JSM EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by BDTS JSM EXP?

BDTS JSM EXP covers 1228 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS JSM EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on