RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JSM EXP (22931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JSM EXP
  • Number
  • 22931
Advertisement

22931 Bdts Jsm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Bdts Jsm Exp covers total journey of 1229 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 09:40 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 22931 Bdts Jsm Exp has total 25 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), UNJHA (UJA), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JSM EXP
  • 24th June
  • 4 Min
  • 17th June
  • 29 Min
  • 10th June
  • 14 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 46 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1229Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS JSM EXP - 22931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OSIYAN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JSM EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JSM EXP (22931) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time BDTS JSM EXP take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

BDTS JSM EXP reach on day 3 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JSM EXP at JAISALMER Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by BDTS JSM EXP?

BDTS JSM EXP covers 1229 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS JSM EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on