RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JHANSI EXP
  • Number
  • 11104
Advertisement

11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Bdts Jhansi Exp covers total journey of 1322 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:45 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp has total 21 stopping station like GODHRA JN (GDA), MAKSI (MKC), GUNA (GUNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JHANSI EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1322Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

BDTS JHANSI EXP - 11104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JHANSI EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS JHANSI EXP take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

BDTS JHANSI EXP reach on day 2 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JHANSI EXP at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by BDTS JHANSI EXP?

BDTS JHANSI EXP covers 1322 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BDTS JHANSI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on