RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GIMB SF SPL (09043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GIMB SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09043
Advertisement

09043 Bdts Gimb Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bdts Gimb Sf Spl covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:15 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 09043 Bdts Gimb Sf Spl has total 11 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), VADODARA JN (BRC), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS GIMB SF SPL
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BDTS GIMB SF SPL - 09043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GIMB SF SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GIMB SF SPL (09043) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time BDTS GIMB SF SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS GIMB SF SPL reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GIMB SF SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by BDTS GIMB SF SPL?

BDTS GIMB SF SPL covers 931 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BDTS GIMB SF SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on