RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY VSKP SPL (08574) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08574
Advertisement

08574 Tpty Vskp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Tpty Vskp Spl covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Tirupati and at 06:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08574 Tpty Vskp Spl has total 15 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TENALI JN (TEL), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08574 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 25th December
  • 4 Hr 14 Min
  • 18th December
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 11th December
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TPTY VSKP SPL - 08574 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY VSKP SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY VSKP SPL (08574) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time TPTY VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TPTY VSKP SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by TPTY VSKP SPL?

TPTY VSKP SPL covers 759 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TPTY VSKP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on