RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT BDTS SPL (04817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 04817
Advertisement

04817 Bgkt Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Dadar (DDR). Bgkt Bdts Spl covers total journey of 943 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 12:25 it arrives at Dadar. 04817 Bgkt Bdts Spl has total 17 stopping station like MODRAN (MON), PATAN (PTN), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT BDTS SPL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 5th April
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 15th March
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 943Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

BGKT BDTS SPL - 04817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT BDTS SPL depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS SPL (04817) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time BGKT BDTS SPL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

BGKT BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT BDTS SPL at DADAR Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by BGKT BDTS SPL?

BGKT BDTS SPL covers 943 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BGKT BDTS SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on