RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDR BIKANER EXP (12490) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDR BIKANER EXP
  • Number
  • 12490
Advertisement

12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ddr Bikaner Exp covers total journey of 1245 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Dadar and at 13:10 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp has total 22 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), BHILDI (BLDI), JALOR (JOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12490 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDR BIKANER EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 35 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

DDR BIKANER EXP - 12490 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDR BIKANER EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DDR BIKANER EXP (12490) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time DDR BIKANER EXP take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

DDR BIKANER EXP reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DDR BIKANER EXP at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by DDR BIKANER EXP?

DDR BIKANER EXP covers 1245 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DDR BIKANER EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on