RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJARAT MAIL (12901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJARAT MAIL
  • Number
  • 12901
Advertisement

12901 Gujarat Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gujarat Mail covers total journey of 486 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Dadar and at 05:55 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12901 Gujarat Mail has total 13 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), BHARUCH JN (BH), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJARAT MAIL
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 4 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 12 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJARAT MAIL depart from DADAR Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL (12901) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time GUJARAT MAIL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJARAT MAIL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by GUJARAT MAIL?

GUJARAT MAIL covers 486 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GUJARAT MAIL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on