RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJARAT MAIL (12901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJARAT MAIL
  • Number
  • 12901
Advertisement

12901 Gujarat Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gujarat Mail covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 06:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12901 Gujarat Mail has total 14 stopping station like PALGHAR (PLG), SURAT (ST), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJARAT MAIL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 22 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 2 Min
  • 20th June
  • 19 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJARAT MAIL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL (12901) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time GUJARAT MAIL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJARAT MAIL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by GUJARAT MAIL?

GUJARAT MAIL covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GUJARAT MAIL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on