RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-AGC SUPER FAST (02548) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-AGC SUPER FAST
  • Number
  • 02548
Advertisement

02548 Adi-agc Super Fast is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Agra Cantt (AGC). Adi-agc Super Fast covers total journey of 867 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at Agra Cantt. 02548 Adi-agc Super Fast has total 13 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), MARWAR JN (MJ), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02548 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-AGC SUPER FAST
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • 9 Min
  • 23rd November
  • 22nd November
  • 19th November
  • 18th November
  • 16th November
  • 9 Min
  • 15th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 867Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun)

ADI-AGC SUPER FAST - 02548 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-AGC SUPER FAST depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-AGC SUPER FAST (02548) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ADI-AGC SUPER FAST take to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

ADI-AGC SUPER FAST reach on day 2 to AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-AGC SUPER FAST at AGRA CANTT Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by ADI-AGC SUPER FAST?

ADI-AGC SUPER FAST covers 867 km to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ADI-AGC SUPER FAST passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on