RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP-BKN SPL (02468) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP-BKN SPL
  • Number
  • 02468
Advertisement

02468 Jp-bkn Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Jaisalmer (JSM). Jp-bkn Spl covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:00 it arrives at Jaisalmer. 02468 Jp-bkn Spl has total 19 stopping station like MAKRANA JN (MKN), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), DESHNOK (DSO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02468 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP-BKN SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP-BKN SPL - 02468 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GACHHIPURA
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REN
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAYAT
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHALODI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMDEVRA
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAISALMER
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP-BKN SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP-BKN SPL (02468) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time JP-BKN SPL take to reach JAISALMER Railway Station?

JP-BKN SPL reach on day 2 to JAISALMER Railway Station. The arrival time of JP-BKN SPL at JAISALMER Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by JP-BKN SPL?

JP-BKN SPL covers 700 km to reach JAISALMER Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JP-BKN SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on