RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MSAE LOCAL (36085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MSAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36085
Advertisement

36085 Hwh-msae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Masagram (MSAE). Hwh-msae Local covers total journey of 72 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Masagram. 36085 Hwh-msae Local has total 24 stopping station like JANAI ROAD (JOX), MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE), HAJIGARH (HIH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36085 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MSAE LOCAL
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • 9 Min
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 72Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MSAE LOCAL - 36085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MSAE LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MSAE LOCAL (36085) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time HWH-MSAE LOCAL take to reach MASAGRAM Railway Station?

HWH-MSAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to MASAGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MSAE LOCAL at MASAGRAM Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by HWH-MSAE LOCAL?

HWH-MSAE LOCAL covers 72 km to reach MASAGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH-MSAE LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on