RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-TAK LOCAL (37345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-TAK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37345
Advertisement

37345 Hwh-tak Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Tarakeswar (TAK). Hwh-tak Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:05 it arrives at Tarakeswar. 37345 Hwh-tak Local has total 21 stopping station like HIND MOTOR (HMZ), DIARA (DEA), MALIYA (MLYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-TAK LOCAL
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-TAK LOCAL - 37345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-TAK LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-TAK LOCAL (37345) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time HWH-TAK LOCAL take to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

HWH-TAK LOCAL reach on day 1 to TARAKESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-TAK LOCAL at TARAKESWAR Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by HWH-TAK LOCAL?

HWH-TAK LOCAL covers 57 km to reach TARAKESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH-TAK LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on