RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAK-SHE LOCAL (37412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAK-SHE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37412
Advertisement

37412 Tak-she Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Seoraphuli (SHE). Tak-she Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Tarakeswar and at 05:05 it arrives at Seoraphuli. 37412 Tak-she Local has total 12 stopping station like KAIKALA (KKAE), NALIKUL (NKL), NASIBPUR (NSF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAK-SHE LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 29th September
  • 2 Min
  • 28th September
  • 2 Min
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 4 Min
  • 19th September
  • 4 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAK-SHE LOCAL - 37412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAK-SHE LOCAL depart from TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

TAK-SHE LOCAL (37412) departs from TARAKESWAR Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time TAK-SHE LOCAL take to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

TAK-SHE LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEORAPHULI Railway Station. The arrival time of TAK-SHE LOCAL at SEORAPHULI Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by TAK-SHE LOCAL?

TAK-SHE LOCAL covers 35 km to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TAK-SHE LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on