RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37322) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37322
Advertisement

37322 Tak-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Tak-hwh Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Tarakeswar and at 09:24 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37322 Tak-hwh Local has total 18 stopping station like HARIPAL (HPL), SINGUR (SIU), SERAMPORE (SRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37322 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 29 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37322 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAK-HWH LOCAL depart from TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37322) departs from TARAKESWAR Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time TAK-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAK-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:24.

Distance covered by TAK-HWH LOCAL?

TAK-HWH LOCAL covers 57 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. TAK-HWH LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on