RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37340
Advertisement

37340 Tak-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Tak-hwh Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 16:18 it departs from Tarakeswar and at 17:43 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37340 Tak-hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MALIYA (MLYA), DIARA (DEA), HIND MOTOR (HMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37340 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • 15th July
  • 8 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAK-HWH LOCAL depart from TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37340) departs from TARAKESWAR Railway Station at 16:18.

How much time TAK-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAK-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:43.

Distance covered by TAK-HWH LOCAL?

TAK-HWH LOCAL covers 57 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TAK-HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on