RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37326) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37326
Advertisement

37326 Tak-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Tak-hwh Local covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Tarakeswar and at 11:58 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37326 Tak-hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MALIYA (MLYA), DIARA (DEA), HIND MOTOR (HMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37326 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAK-HWH LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • 3 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAK-HWH LOCAL - 37326 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAK-HWH LOCAL depart from TARAKESWAR Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL (37326) departs from TARAKESWAR Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time TAK-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TAK-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TAK-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:58.

Distance covered by TAK-HWH LOCAL?

TAK-HWH LOCAL covers 57 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TAK-HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on