RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMPURHAT EXP (12347) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMPURHAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12347
Advertisement

12347 Rampurhat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampur Hat (RPH). Rampurhat Exp covers total journey of 207 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Rampur Hat. 12347 Rampurhat Exp has total 9 stopping station like BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), AHAMADPUR JN (AMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12347 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMPURHAT EXP
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 10 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 30 Min
  • 13th April
  • 16 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAMPURHAT EXP - 12347 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMPURHAT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RAMPURHAT EXP (12347) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time RAMPURHAT EXP take to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

RAMPURHAT EXP reach on day 2 to RAMPUR HAT Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMPURHAT EXP at RAMPUR HAT Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by RAMPURHAT EXP?

RAMPURHAT EXP covers 207 km to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RAMPURHAT EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on