RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL (37021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37021
Advertisement

37021 Hwh-shrirampur Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Serampore (SRP). Hwh-shrirampur Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:49 it arrives at Serampore. 37021 Hwh-shrirampur Local has total 9 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), UTTARPARA (UPA), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 4 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL - 37021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL (37021) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL take to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station?

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SERAMPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL at SERAMPORE Railway Station is 17:49.

Distance covered by HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL?

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL covers 20 km to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on