RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRP-HWH LOCAL (37018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRP-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37018
Advertisement

37018 Srp-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Serampore (SRP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Srp-hwh Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Serampore and at 15:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37018 Srp-hwh Local has total 9 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), UTTARPARA (UPA), BELUR (BEQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRP-HWH LOCAL
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 2 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRP-HWH LOCAL - 37018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRP-HWH LOCAL depart from SERAMPORE Railway Station?

SRP-HWH LOCAL (37018) departs from SERAMPORE Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time SRP-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRP-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRP-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by SRP-HWH LOCAL?

SRP-HWH LOCAL covers 20 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SRP-HWH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on