RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BBS EXP SPL (02073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BBS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02073
Advertisement

02073 Hwh-bbs Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Hwh-bbs Exp Spl covers total journey of 442 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02073 Hwh-bbs Exp Spl has total 9 stopping station like JALESWAR (JER), SORO (SORO), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02073 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BBS EXP SPL
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 11th August
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 442Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BBS EXP SPL - 02073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BBS EXP SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BBS EXP SPL (02073) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time HWH-BBS EXP SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HWH-BBS EXP SPL reach on day 1 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BBS EXP SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by HWH-BBS EXP SPL?

HWH-BBS EXP SPL covers 442 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. HWH-BBS EXP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on