RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MYS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22817
Advertisement

22817 Hwh Mys Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Hwh Mys Express covers total journey of 2111 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 22817 Hwh Mys Express has total 21 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MYS EXPRESS
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 17 Min
  • 29th April
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 18 Min
  • 8th April
  • 3 Min
  • 1st April
  • 39 Min
  • 25th March
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HWH MYS EXPRESS - 22817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1973 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MYS EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time HWH MYS EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HWH MYS EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MYS EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by HWH MYS EXPRESS?

HWH MYS EXPRESS covers 2111 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH MYS EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on