RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MYS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22817
Advertisement

22817 Hwh Mys Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Hwh Mys Express covers total journey of 2102 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 22817 Hwh Mys Express has total 21 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MYS EXPRESS
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HWH MYS EXPRESS - 22817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MYS EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MYS EXPRESS (22817) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time HWH MYS EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HWH MYS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MYS EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by HWH MYS EXPRESS?

HWH MYS EXPRESS covers 2102 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH MYS EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on