RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH GAYA EXPRESS (13023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13023
Advertisement

13023 Hwh Gaya Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Hwh Gaya Express covers total journey of 658 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 13023 Hwh Gaya Express has total 33 stopping station like PAKUR (PKR), SULTANGANJ (SGG), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH GAYA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH GAYA EXPRESS (13023) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time HWH GAYA EXPRESS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

HWH GAYA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH GAYA EXPRESS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by HWH GAYA EXPRESS?

HWH GAYA EXPRESS covers 658 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH GAYA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on