RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH GAYA EXPRESS (13023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13023
Advertisement

13023 Hwh Gaya Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Hwh Gaya Express covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 13023 Hwh Gaya Express has total 33 stopping station like PAKUR (PKR), SULTANGANJ (SGG), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 29 Min
  • 19th March
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH GAYA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH GAYA EXPRESS (13023) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time HWH GAYA EXPRESS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

HWH GAYA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH GAYA EXPRESS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by HWH GAYA EXPRESS?

HWH GAYA EXPRESS covers 656 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH GAYA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on