RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL (37017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37017
Advertisement

37017 Hwh-shrirampur Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Serampore (SRP). Hwh-shrirampur Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:07 it arrives at Serampore. 37017 Hwh-shrirampur Local has total 9 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), UTTARPARA (UPA), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL - 37017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL (37017) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL take to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station?

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SERAMPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL at SERAMPORE Railway Station is 15:07.

Distance covered by HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL?

HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL covers 20 km to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH-SHRIRAMPUR LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on