RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISWAVARATI PASS (53047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISWAVARATI PASS
  • Number
  • 53047
Advertisement

53047 Viswavarati Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rampur Hat (RPH). Viswavarati Pass covers total journey of 218 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Rampur Hat. 53047 Viswavarati Pass has total 23 stopping station like TALIT (TIT), GUSKARA (GKH), KOPAI (KPLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISWAVARATI PASS
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 41 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 55 Min
  • 20th March
  • 43 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 37 Min
  • 17th March
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISWAVARATI PASS - 53047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALIT
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPATER DHAL
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOADAR DHAL
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHKURIRDHAL
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPAI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASPUR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADADHARPUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISWAVARATI PASS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VISWAVARATI PASS (53047) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time VISWAVARATI PASS take to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

VISWAVARATI PASS reach on day 1 to RAMPUR HAT Railway Station. The arrival time of VISWAVARATI PASS at RAMPUR HAT Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by VISWAVARATI PASS?

VISWAVARATI PASS covers 218 km to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. VISWAVARATI PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on