RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-GOGT LOCAL (37371) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-GOGT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37371
Advertisement

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and (GOGT). Hwh-gogt Local covers total journey of 91 kilometers. At 04:22 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at . 37371 Hwh-gogt Local has total 26 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), SINGUR (SIU), BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37371 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-GOGT LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 4 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 91Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-GOGT LOCAL - 37371 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-GOGT LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-GOGT LOCAL (37371) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 04:22.

How much time HWH-GOGT LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

HWH-GOGT LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-GOGT LOCAL at Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by HWH-GOGT LOCAL?

HWH-GOGT LOCAL covers 91 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH-GOGT LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on