RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOGT-HWH LOCAL (37376) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOGT-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37376
Advertisement

37376 Gogt-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (GOGT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Gogt-hwh Local covers total journey of 91 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from and at 21:28 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37376 Gogt-hwh Local has total 26 stopping station like LOKNATH (LOK), KAMARKUNDU LOWER (KQLS), RISHRA (RIS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37376 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOGT-HWH LOCAL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 91Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOGT-HWH LOCAL - 37376 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOGT-HWH LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

GOGT-HWH LOCAL (37376) departs from Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time GOGT-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GOGT-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOGT-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:28.

Distance covered by GOGT-HWH LOCAL?

GOGT-HWH LOCAL covers 91 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. GOGT-HWH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on