RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12369
Advertisement

12369 Kumbha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Kumbha Express covers total journey of 1536 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 12369 Kumbha Express has total 19 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), PATNA JN (PNBE), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12369 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUMBHA EXPRESS
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 41 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

KUMBHA EXPRESS - 12369 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUMBHA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time KUMBHA EXPRESS take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

KUMBHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KUMBHA EXPRESS at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by KUMBHA EXPRESS?

KUMBHA EXPRESS covers 1536 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KUMBHA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on