RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KIR EXPRESS (15711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KIR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15711
Advertisement

15711 Hwh Kir Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Hwh Kir Express covers total journey of 422 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 15711 Hwh Kir Express has total 11 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), SAMSI (SM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KIR EXPRESS
  • 15th October
  • 1 Min
  • 8th October
  • 16 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 3 Min
  • 10th September
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 15711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KIR EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KIR EXPRESS (15711) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time HWH KIR EXPRESS take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

HWH KIR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KIR EXPRESS at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by HWH KIR EXPRESS?

HWH KIR EXPRESS covers 422 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH KIR EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on