RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MCA LOCAL (38321) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MCA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38321
Advertisement

38321 Hwh-mca Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mecheda (MCA). Hwh-mca Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 22:57 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 00:40 it arrives at Mecheda. 38321 Hwh-mca Local has total 20 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), CHENGEL (CGA), BAGNAN (BZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38321 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MCA LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MCA LOCAL - 38321 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MCA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MCA LOCAL (38321) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:57.

How much time HWH-MCA LOCAL take to reach MECHEDA Railway Station?

HWH-MCA LOCAL reach on day 2 to MECHEDA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MCA LOCAL at MECHEDA Railway Station is 00:40.

Distance covered by HWH-MCA LOCAL?

HWH-MCA LOCAL covers 58 km to reach MECHEDA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. HWH-MCA LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on