RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 12305
Advertisement

12305 Kolkata Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS). Kolkata Rjdhni covers total journey of 1529 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 12305 Kolkata Rjdhni has total 9 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), PATNA JN (PNBE), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA RJDHNI
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 77 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOLKATA RJDHNI - 12305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA RJDHNI depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12305) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time KOLKATA RJDHNI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KOLKATA RJDHNI reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA RJDHNI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by KOLKATA RJDHNI?

KOLKATA RJDHNI covers 1529 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 77 km/hr. KOLKATA RJDHNI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on