RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-DBG SPL (04062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04062
Advertisement

04062 Ndls-dbg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls-dbg Spl covers total journey of 1163 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04062 Ndls-dbg Spl has total 11 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BASTI (BST), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04062 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

NDLS-DBG SPL - 04062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL (04062) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NDLS-DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-DBG SPL?

NDLS-DBG SPL covers 1163 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS-DBG SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on