RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-DBG SPL (04062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04062
Advertisement

04062 Ndls-dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls-dbg Spl covers total journey of 1171 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 12:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04062 Ndls-dbg Spl has total 13 stopping station like (DDU), DANAPUR (DNR), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04062 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

NDLS-DBG SPL - 04062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL (04062) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time NDLS-DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS-DBG SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-DBG SPL?

NDLS-DBG SPL covers 1171 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NDLS-DBG SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on