RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBG SPL (04062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04062
Advertisement

04062 Ndls Dbg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1163 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 10:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04062 Ndls Dbg Spl has total 11 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BASTI (BST), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04062 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1163Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

NDLS DBG SPL - 04062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL (04062) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NDLS DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by NDLS DBG SPL?

NDLS DBG SPL covers 1163 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS DBG SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on