RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBG SPL (04062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04062
Advertisement

04062 Ndls Dbg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Ndls Dbg Spl covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:00 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 04062 Ndls Dbg Spl has total 12 stopping station like MATHURA JN (MTJ), DHAULPUR (DHO), DABRA (DBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04062 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS DBG SPL - 04062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL (04062) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time NDLS DBG SPL take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL reach on day 2 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBG SPL at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by NDLS DBG SPL?

NDLS DBG SPL covers 410 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NDLS DBG SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on