RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJNI LTT SUP SPL (02040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJNI LTT SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02040
Advertisement

02040 Ajni Ltt Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ajni (AJNI) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ajni Ltt Sup Spl covers total journey of 833 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ajni and at 05:20 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02040 Ajni Ltt Sup Spl has total 15 stopping station like DHAMANGAON (DMN), SHEGAON (SEG), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJNI LTT SUP SPL
  • 7th December
  • 6 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 833Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

AJNI LTT SUP SPL - 02040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJNI LTT SUP SPL depart from AJNI Railway Station?

AJNI LTT SUP SPL (02040) departs from AJNI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time AJNI LTT SUP SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

AJNI LTT SUP SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of AJNI LTT SUP SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by AJNI LTT SUP SPL?

AJNI LTT SUP SPL covers 833 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. AJNI LTT SUP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on