RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJNI LTT SUP SPL (02040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJNI LTT SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02040
Advertisement

02040 Ajni Ltt Sup Spl is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Kathgodam (KGM). Ajni Ltt Sup Spl covers total journey of 281 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:40 it arrives at Kathgodam. 02040 Ajni Ltt Sup Spl has total 8 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC), HALDWANI (HDW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJNI LTT SUP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJNI LTT SUP SPL - 02040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJNI LTT SUP SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

AJNI LTT SUP SPL (02040) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time AJNI LTT SUP SPL take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

AJNI LTT SUP SPL reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of AJNI LTT SUP SPL at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by AJNI LTT SUP SPL?

AJNI LTT SUP SPL covers 281 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. AJNI LTT SUP SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on