RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM-MB PASSENGER (55304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM-MB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55304
Advertisement

55304 Kgm-mb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Moradabad (MB). Kgm-mb Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Kathgodam and at 22:20 it arrives at Moradabad. 55304 Kgm-mb Passenger has total 13 stopping station like RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT (RPSC), BAZPUR (BPZ), ALIGANJ (ALJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM-MB PASSENGER
  • 16th October
  • 7 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 3 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 6 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGM-MB PASSENGER - 55304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERIA DAULAT
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKARA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROSHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM-MB PASSENGER depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM-MB PASSENGER (55304) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time KGM-MB PASSENGER take to reach MORADABAD Railway Station?

KGM-MB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MORADABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM-MB PASSENGER at MORADABAD Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by KGM-MB PASSENGER?

KGM-MB PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach MORADABAD Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. KGM-MB PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on