RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM-MB PASSENGER (55304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM-MB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55304
Advertisement

55304 Kgm-mb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Moradabad (MB). Kgm-mb Passenger covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Kathgodam and at 21:05 it arrives at Moradabad. 55304 Kgm-mb Passenger has total 13 stopping station like RUDRAPUR SIDCUL HALT (RPSC), BAZPUR (BPZ), ALIGANJ (ALJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM-MB PASSENGER
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGM-MB PASSENGER - 55304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERIA DAULAT
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKARA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROSHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM-MB PASSENGER depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM-MB PASSENGER (55304) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time KGM-MB PASSENGER take to reach MORADABAD Railway Station?

KGM-MB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MORADABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM-MB PASSENGER at MORADABAD Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by KGM-MB PASSENGER?

KGM-MB PASSENGER covers 130 km to reach MORADABAD Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. KGM-MB PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on