RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM NDLS SHT (12039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM NDLS SHT
  • Number
  • 12039
Advertisement

12039 Kgm Ndls Sht is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and New Delhi (NDLS). Kgm Ndls Sht covers total journey of 281 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Kathgodam and at 20:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 12039 Kgm Ndls Sht has total 8 stopping station like LAL KUAN (LKU), RAMPUR (RMU), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM NDLS SHT
  • 17th July
  • 9 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 10 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGM NDLS SHT - 12039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM NDLS SHT depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM NDLS SHT (12039) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time KGM NDLS SHT take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KGM NDLS SHT reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM NDLS SHT at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by KGM NDLS SHT?

KGM NDLS SHT covers 281 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KGM NDLS SHT passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on