RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM LJN EXP (15044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM LJN EXP
  • Number
  • 15044
Advertisement

15044 Kgm Ljn Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Kgm Ljn Exp covers total journey of 342 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Kathgodam and at 18:45 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15044 Kgm Ljn Exp has total 11 stopping station like LAL KUAN (LKU), KICHHA (KHH), BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM LJN EXP
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 342Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

KGM LJN EXP - 15044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM LJN EXP depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM LJN EXP (15044) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time KGM LJN EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

KGM LJN EXP reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM LJN EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by KGM LJN EXP?

KGM LJN EXP covers 342 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KGM LJN EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on