RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP SPL (02416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02416
Advertisement

02416 Intercity Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Intercity Exp Spl covers total journey of 827 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:40 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 02416 Intercity Exp Spl has total 19 stopping station like BAYANA JN (BXN), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA), SUWASRA (SVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP SPL
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 18th October
  • 17th October
  • 16th October
  • 16 Min
  • 15th October
  • 14th October
  • 13th October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 827Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP SPL - 02416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP SPL (02416) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP SPL reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP SPL?

INTERCITY EXP SPL covers 827 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on